Kayleigh Roberts
May 24, 2016 3:28 pm
Disney Channel

Back in April, we reported that Disney Channel was planning an epic Disney Channel Original Movie (DCOM) marathon in honor of the premiere of its 100th (!!!) DCOM, a remake of the ’80s classic Adventures in Babysitting.

Disney Channel / Tumblr

But, as excited as we all were for this announcement, there were some noticeable snubs on the schedule, and old school Disney lovers were not pleased.

But fear not, Disney diehards. Disney Channel has extended the DCOM love and will be playing the remaining DCOMs throughout the month of June. See the full schedule of Disney Channel Original Movie awesomeness below.

Friday, May 27:
10:00 a.m. – Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama
11:20 a.m. – Read It and Weep
12:55 p.m. – Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior
2:40 p.m. – Jump In!
4:15 p.m. – Lemonade Mouth
6:15 p.m. – Zapped
8:00 p.m. – High School Musical 2
9:55 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls 2
11:45 p.m. – Zenon the Zequel
1:25 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
2:55 a.m. – Twitches Too
4:25 a.m. – Alley Cats Strike!

Saturday, May 28:

6:25 a.m. – You Wish!
8:05 a.m. – The Proud Family Movie
9:50 a.m. – Quints
11:25 a.m. – Horse Sense
1:10 p.m. – Cow Belles
2:50 p.m. – Twitches
4:30 p.m. – The Even Stevens Movie
6:15 p.m. – Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie
8:00 p.m. – Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam
9:50 p.m. – Princess Protection Program
11:30 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls: One World
1:05 a.m. – Zenon: Z3
2:40 a.m. – Halloweentown High
4:20 a.m. – The Thirteenth Year

Sunday, May 29:

6:00 a.m. – Right on Track
7:45 a.m. – Full-Court Miracle
9:35 a.m. – Eddie’s Million Dollar Cook-Off
11:20 a.m. – Brink!
1:10 p.m. – Double Teamed
2:55 p.m. – Rip Girls
4:35 p.m. – Motocrossed
6:20 p.m. – Cloud 9
8:00 p.m. – Teen Beach 2
9:55 p.m. – Bad Hair Day
11:40 p.m. – How to Build a Better Boy
1:20 a.m. – Pixel Perfect
2:55 a.m. – The Other Me
4:30 a.m. – Genius

Monday, May 30:

10:00 a.m. – Stuck in the Suburbs
11:30 a.m. – Halloweentown
1:05 p.m. – Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century
2:55 p.m. – Smart House
4:25 p.m. – High School Musical
6:15 p.m. – Camp Rock
8:00 p.m. – Descendants
10:05 p.m. – Teen Beach Movie
11:55 p.m. – Cadet Kelly
1:50 a.m. – The Cheetah Girls
3:35 a.m. – Johnny Tsunami

Tuesday, May 31 (as in technically Wednesday morning):
12:00 a.m. – Return to Halloweentown
02:00 a.m. – Can of Worms

Wednesday, June 1::
12:00 a.m. – Going to the Mat
02:00 a.m. – Miracle in Lane 2

Thursday, June 2:
12:00 a.m. – The Suite Life Movie
02:00 a.m. – A Ring of Endless Light

Friday, June 3:
12:00 a.m. – Invisible Sister
02:00 a.m. – Now You See It

Saturday, June 4:
12:00 a.m. – Girl vs. Monster
02:00 a.m. – Phantom of the Megaplex

Sunday, June 5:
12:00 a.m. – Tru Confessions
02:00 a.m. – Tiger Cruise

Monday, June 6:
12:00 a.m. – Mom’s Got a Date With a Vampire
02:00 a.m. – Under Wraps

Tuesday, June 7:
12:00 a.m. – Den Brother
02:00 a.m. – Go Figure

Wednesday, June 8:
12:00 a.m. – Avalon High
02:00 a.m. – Jett Jackson: The Movie

Thursday, June 9:
12:00 a.m. – Minutemen
02:00 a.m. – Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension

Friday, June 10:
12:00 a.m. – The Poof Point
02:00 a.m. – Up, Up and Away

Saturday, June 11:
12:00 a.m. – Life is Ruff
02:00 a.m. – Hounded

Sunday, June 12:
12:00 a.m. – Ready to Run
02:00 a.m. – The Jennie Project

Monday, June 13:
12:00 a.m. – The Scream Team
02:00 a.m. – Don’t Look Under the Bed

Tuesday, June 14:
12:00 a.m. – The Color of Friendship
02:00 a.m. – Buffalo Dreams

Wednesday, June 15:
12:00 a.m – Good Luck Charlie, It’s Christmas!
02:00 a.m. – Hatching Pete

Thursday, June 16:
12:00 a.m. – The Ultimate Christmas Present
02:00 a.m. – ‘Twas the Night

Friday, June 17:
12:00 a.m. – StarStruck
02:00 a.m. – Geek Charming

Saturday, June 18:
12:00 a.m. – Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board
02:00 a.m. – Jumping Ship

Sunday, June 19:
12:00 a.m. – Dadnapped
02:00 a.m. – Get a Clue

Monday, June 20:

12:00 a.m. – Let It Shine
02:00 a.m. – Sharpay’s Fabulous Adventure

Tuesday, June 21:
12:00 a.m. – The Luck of the Irish
02:00 a.m. – You Lucky Dog

Wednesday, June 22:
12:00 a.m. – Radio Rebel
02:00 a.m. – Frenemies

Thursday, June 23:
12:00 a.m. – Gotta Kick It Up!
02:00 a.m. – Stepsister From Planet Weird

Friday, June 24:
8:00 p.m. – Adventures in Babysitting

So, there you have it. ALL of the DCOMs are being aired again after all.

Advertisement